Find a Commercial Property on 4Prop

searching thousands of offices, retail, industrial, Investments, land, developments, farms, welfare and leisure properties for sale or to let.
find other Commercial Properties
Retail Investments

Butts Green Road, Hornchurch, RM11

SOLD
£275,000 £333 /sffor Sale
827 sf

Email Property Agent

Sign in to unlock more services

Don't have an account?

Create one here
Retail Investments for Sale

Butts Green Road, Hornchurch, RM11

SOLD
£275,000 £333 /sf
827 sf
This investment property is being offered for sale freehold, with the benefit of the existing lease, which expires 7th January 2030 and is outside of the landlord and tenant act 1954, with a passing rent of £16,000 p.a.x (fixed for the term of the lease. The property comprises of a
ground floor shop of approx 421sqft (39.11 sqm), plus a one bedroom flat above of approx 406 sqft (37.68 sqm). To the rear is a garden/yard area as well as 2 detached garages.
The property is offered for sale freehold with the benefit of the existing tenancy.

Location

The property is situated fronting Butts Green Road, at the junction of Hillview Avenue, diagonally opposite Emerson Park station, which provides direct access to both Romford and Upminster stations.

Hornchurch's town centre is less than a mile away, and Butts Green Road leads through to the A127 (via Ardleigh Green Road) providing access to the A12 and M25.

Related links

Investment property for SaleInvestment property for Sale in Hornchurch
This property has been let/ Sold

Images (4)

Investment property for SaleHornchurchButts Green Road, Hornchurch, RM11SOLD