Find a Commercial Property on 4Prop

searching thousands of offices, retail, industrial, Investments, land, developments, farms, welfare and leisure properties for sale or to let.
find other Commercial Properties
Office

Vicarage Lane, Stratford City, London, E15

SOLD
£900,000 £333 /sffor Sale
2,700 sf

Email Property Agent

Sign in to unlock more services

Don't have an account?

Create one here
Office for Sale

Vicarage Lane, Stratford City, London, E15

SOLD
£900,000 £333 /sf
2,700 sf
Purpose built office with modern interior design, ideal for expanding businesses that are looking to settle in east London
5 Vicarage Lane comprises a modern, well-lit office interior featuring both open-plan workspace and private meeting rooms. The glass partitions create a professional yet open atmosphere, allowing for privacy while maintaining visibility across the office. The property benefits from flood patched cabling for optimal connectivity, automated door entry system and conference rooms with strong connectivity for Teams calls. It's additionally complemented by suspended ceiling lights and large windows that allow natural light to flood the room.
The property is available on a long leasehold with 132 years remaining, expiring in 2157.
Both parties are to bear their own legal costs in the transaction.
FloorSize
m Office951 sf
g Office1,749 sf
Total2,700

Location

The property is well-connected via Stratford Station, providing access to the Central, Elizabeth & Jubilee lines, additionally the station can be accessed via Overground, DLR, and National Rail services. The office is in close proximity to the extensive retail and dining options at Westfield Stratford City, the Olympic Park, and Stratford high street, making it ideal for businesses looking to be part of an energetic and innovative environment. There are also a number of bus routes connecting the property to various parts of east London.

Amenities

Modern Offices
Good Natural Light
EPC B

Related links